General Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We, House Be i Åre AB ("we", "our" or "us") will, as a data controller, collect and process your personal data in order to show your profile to visitors at our website, send out newsletters to you and to market our services. The categories of personal data that we need for this are your name, e-mail address, telephone number, photo, address, domain to your website, social media information and any other information that you have provided through your profile.

The processing necessary to expose your profile at the website is based on a balancing of interest where House Be has a legitimate interest to provide visitors at the website with information about our great and innovative partners that are located at House Be. The processing to provide you with newsletters or marketing will be carried out only if you provide us with your consent.

The personal data may be transferred to our business partners for the same purposes as outlined above. Such transfer is based on the same legal ground as the processing as such. Moreover, we may occasionally engage external service providers which, following appropriate due diligence in accordance with our policies and procedures, will have access to your personal data. Such service providers that have been engaged by us may only process your personal data in ac¬cordance with our documented instructions and are required under a written agreement to take appropriate safeguards in relation to the handling of the personal data (in¬cluding implementing appro¬priate technical and organisational secu¬rity measures). We are doing our utmost to make sure that your personal data is as safe as possible!

If we share your personal data with our business partners or external service providers, your personal data may be transferred to countries outside EU/EEA. Unfortunately, such countries do not always provide the same level of protection as countries within the EU/EEA. In order to ensure a correspondent level of protection of your personal data, we take steps to ensure that the recipients commit themselves to provide safeguards that ensure an adequate level of protection of the personal data. For example, we can conclude data transfer agreements which includes standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission and that ensures an adequate level of protection of your personal data. As of the 25th May 2018, you will have a right to receive information regarding to which countries personal data concerning you is transferred as well as a copy of the safe¬guards in place to protect the personal data.

You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you. In addition, you always have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data. As of the 25th May 2018 you also have, when provided for under applicable data protection legisla¬tion, a right to request restriction of processing and you may claim your right to data portability and to object to certain processing (e.g. when processing is based on a balancing of interests).

If you have any questions or requests in relation to our processing of your personal data, you are welcome to get in touch with us on the contact details below. You also have the possibility to submit complaints to the Swedish Data Inspection Board (Sw. Datainspektionen). Your privacy is important to us!

Terms And Conditions are stated in written agreement with each member

House Be i Åre AB Reg.no. 559089-6451 Björneborgsvägen 14 SE-837 97 Åre

I hereby consent to the following processing of my personal data:

Processing of my personal data in order to receive newsletters and marketing communication through e-mail.

Accept & Continue